We appreciate your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Detailed information on how we handle your data can be found below:

Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Data

You may visit our website without providing any personal information. We do not store any personal data and only save access data, such as the name of your Internet service provider, the site from which you are being linked to us and the name of the requested file. The collected data is used solely for the purpose of improving our offer and services, and does not allow for any conclusions with regard to your person. Personal data will only be collected if you voluntarily provide us with this information within the framework of opening a user account, participating in prize competitions or loyalty bonus campaigns or subscribing to our newsletter. Without your prior consent, the provided data shall be used solely for the purpose of fulfilling and processing services associated with the user account, prize competitions and/or loyalty bonus campaigns. Following the rendering of all services and completion of any transactions, your data will be blocked for further use and subsequently deleted from our servers once the retention periods prescribed by fiscal and trading laws have expired, in so far as you have not expressly agreed to the further use of your data. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to allow us to use your e-mail address for our own advertising purposes until such a time as you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.

Use of Cookies

We use so-called cookies on certain pages of our website to make your visit to the site as convenient as possible and to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies that we use are deleted from your hard drive once you end your browser session (session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer the next time you visit our website (persistent cookies). These cookies are designed for your convenience and used, e.g. to greet you with your username or to save you from having to re-enter passwords or re-complete forms with your data when returning to our website. Our partner companies are not permitted to collect, process or use any personal data from our website using cookies.


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). 
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. 
In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. 
Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. 
On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. 
Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. 
Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under
Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at or at 
Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).


Right to Information

According to the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz – BDSG) you have the right to be informed of any stored data free of charge, and also have the right to correct, block or delete such data.

Data Protection Contact

In the event of any queries concerning the collection, processing or use of your personal data; requests for information concerning the correction, blocking or deletion of data; or the revocation of consents granted, please contact:


Krüger GmbH & Co. KG is responsible for the content that it provides on this website, in accordance with general law. Krüger GmbH & Co. KG can only be made responsible for third-party content provided on its website if it has knowledge of such content, and technical and reasonable possibilities are available that allow it to prevent the use of such content. Krüger GmbH & Co. KG hereby excludes any and all liability for third party content that is merely being made accessible from its website. The automatic and temporary storage of third-party content due to user requests is considered as the provision of access. Obligations to restrict the use of illegal content in accordance with general law remain unaffected in so far as Krüger GmbH & Co. KG becomes aware of such content whilst maintaining the secrecy of telecommunications and undertaking the necessary steps is deemed technically reasonable.